Inc. for $13,000.00. BACKGROUND INFORMATION: The Director of the Community Affairs, Paige Crawford, is requesting approval for the procurement of equipment and services for the Lighting of the Trees event on November 20, 2025. The services would include: • 40' x 36' x 5' skirted stage with two (2) stair units and handrails • 40' x 20' x 4' skirted stage with one (1) stair unit and handrails • Audio system for main stage • Eight (8) Snow Machines and Moving Lights • All necessary technical support and labor This professional service is exempt from formal bidding per Code of Alabama 1975, Section 41-16-51 (a)(3) Contracts for which competitive bidding not required, which states: “Contracts for securing services of attorneys, physicians, architects, teachers, superintendents of construction, artists, appraisers, engineers, consultants, certified public accountants, public accountants, or other individuals possessing a high degree of professional skill where the personality of the individual plays a decisive part.” BUDGET IMPACT/FUNDING SOURCE: Account No.